Re: Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
Geschrieben von greencaps (Gast) am 26. Januar 2010 13:03:40: [flux]
Als Antwort auf:
Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
geschrieben von
Lambertus
(Gast)
am
08. März 2009 14:41:
csdf wrote:
Are you using the mkgmap default style?
This question goes to Lambertus.
I post here because the used tile comes from his site. But thanks for the suggestion..
Lambertus wrote:
Yes, the idea is to automatically generate a list of tiles that cover a country based on country polygons and the tiles that have been generated during each update. But I haven't had much time to work on this. Someone already has provided some code for this though.
Not me. Today I combined some code which I use in my splitter to split osm data according areas defined by .gpx files or tileareas as defined in your world.klm file. A list like following comes out:
albania
63240520.IT-Napoli
63240538.RO-Bucuresti
63240536.MK-Skopje
luxemburg
63240479.DE-Trier
63240468.BE-Charleroi
macedonia
63240536.MK-Skopje
63240538.RO-Bucuresti
63240537.GR-Thessaloniki
moldavie
63240543.UA-Kiev
63240539.UA-Khmel'nyts'kyy
63240542.TR-Istanbul
mongolia
63240569.CN-Beijing
63240566.KZ-Almaty
nederland
63240477.NL-Amsterdam
63240476.GB-Norwich
63240472.NL-Rotterdam
63240471.GB-Southend-on-Sea
63240467.FR-Lille
63240469.BE-Brussels
63240473.NL-Eindhoven
63240470.NL-Maastricht
63240485.DE-Monchengladbach
63240468.BE-Charleroi
63240483.DE-Aachen
63240497.NL-Nijmegen
63240499.NL-Almelo
63240502.NL-Groningen
63240503.DE-Bremen
63240478.NL-Leeuwarden
nepal
63240240.BD-Dhaka
vietnam
63240241.TH-Bangkok
63240242.VN-Thanh pho Ho Chi Minh
63240243.HK-Hong Kong
I could adapt the output to your needs if you see a use for it.