Re: Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
Geschrieben von isotope (Gast) am 30. März 2010 20:02:39: [flux]
Als Antwort auf:
Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
geschrieben von
Lambertus
(Gast)
am
08. März 2009 14:41:
Both, really. In MapSource, only the highway shield appears, or the text "Or8" on mouseover. In directions, it refers only to the road as "OR8".
The data:
* highway: secondary
* maxspeed: 35 mph
* name: Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway
* name_1: Oregon Route 8
* ref: OR8
* tiger:cfcc: A31
* tiger:county: Washington, OR
* tiger:name_base: Tualatin Valley
* tiger:name_base_1: State Highway 8
* tiger:separated: no
* tiger:source: tiger_import_dch_v0.6_20070808
* tiger:tlid: 158207930
* tiger:upload_uuid: bulk_upload.pl-fa49a608-adf2-4338-8828-4f80569842cc
From the stylesheet, I'd expect it to display like this:
{OR8} Southwest Tualatin Valley Highway
Stylesheet rule:
highway=secondary {name '${ref|highway-symbol:oval} ${name}' | '${ref|highway-symbol:oval}' | '${name}' }