Re: Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
Geschrieben von Nand (Gast) am 08. November 2010 06:55:05: [flux]
Als Antwort auf:
Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
geschrieben von
Lambertus
(Gast)
am
08. März 2009 14:41:
Hi Lambertus,
This is my first post to the forum. A million thanks to you for providing such a wonderful service. I have been using your service, the routable openstreetmap for garmin (Nuvi 1390T) for a month now and have started contributing by mapping the areas known to me during my holidays and free time. I live in Bangalore.
I do not know if this is the right forum to report bugs. I wanted to report a bug that I found on the openstreet map for garmin.
When I select "Where To" --> "Point of Interest" --> "Hospitals" and select a Hospital from the list of Hospitals and then click on the Name of the Hospital shown on the map, it displays "Food" (should have been "Hospital") beside the blue "+" symbol.
Let me know if you need any further detail.
Warm regards
Nand Kishore