Re: Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
Geschrieben von mapper_07 (Gast) am 04. August 2013 15:03:31: [flux]
Als Antwort auf:
Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
geschrieben von
Lambertus
(Gast)
am
08. März 2009 14:41:
there seems to be problems on some roundabouts: (tested on nüvi 205 map generic new beginning of july mkgmap-r2653)
these two aren't recognized as roundabouts for example: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/24674008 and http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/27364665
where that one the counting is wrong: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/14986396
coming from http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/27683354 to http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/41532468 he say's it's the second exit (is the first)
at that roundabout counting is also wrong: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/14986398 comming from west to east counted as 1st exit (is second)
this one isn't recognized at all! eather as right turn or roundabout: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/14986387
this again isn't recognized as roundabout http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/43791952 (says keep right)
this roundabout is only counted (wrong) from east to north http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/29293978. from east to north it says keep right