Re: Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
Geschrieben von Carlos_N (Gast) am 01. Februar 2019 16:16:06: [flux]
Als Antwort auf:
Worldwide routable Garmin maps: URL REMOVED
geschrieben von
Lambertus
(Gast)
am
08. März 2009 14:41:
Hello, I'm writing for help.
At the end of March I will travel to Bhutan and I am reviewing the maps of the area, incidentally they have quite a few errors, to be able to carry more accurate maps in the GPS, Garmin Montana.
There's a problem I can't solve, your position is this:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/27.53799/90.80867
I modified the position of the roads to better match the photographs and put the bridge in position.
No matter how many experiments I do, I can't make a route that crosses the bridge. Some point at its northern end prevents crossing the river. Instead, he looks for alternatives in the south, which do have a connection. (90 km. vs. 150 m.)
The link below is a sample
https://www.openstreetmap.org/direction … 5/90.80873
I appreciate any help or suggestion.
Greetings.
Correction:
I just checked that selecting 'by car (OSRM)' works well.
It has taken more than 12 hours to do so.